1.                  

LIST OF ORGANISATIONS/INDIVIDUALS WHO SENT REPRESENTATIONS TO THE COMMISSION

 

A. ORGANISATIONS (Alphabetical Order)

 
L

A.J.K.K.S. Polytechnic, Thoomanaick-empalayam, Erode

2.                    

Aazadi Bachao Andolan, Rajkot

3.                    

Abhiyan – Rural Development Society, Samastipur, Bihar

4.                    

Adarsh Chetna Samiti, Patna

5.                    

Adhivakta Parishad, Prayag, Uttar Pradesh

6.                    

Adhivakta Sangh, Aligarh, U.P.

7.                   

Adhunik Manav Jan Chetna Path Darshak, New Delhi

8.                    

Adibasi Mahasabha, Midnapore

9.                    

Adi-Dravidar Peravai, Tamil Nadu

10.                

Adirampattinam Rural Development Association, Thanjavur

11.                

Adivasi Gowari Samaj Sangatak Committee Maharashtra, Nagpur

12.                

Ajay Memorial Charitable Trust, Bhopal

13.                

Akanksha Jankalyan Parishad, Navi Mumbai

14.                

Akhand Bharat Sabha (Hind), Lucknow

15.                

Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha, New Delhi

16.                

Akhil Bharatiya Adivasi Vikas Parishad, New Delhi

17.                

Akhil Bharatiya Baba Saheb Dr. Ambedkar Samaj Sudhar Samiti, Basti, Uttar Pradesh

18.                

Akhil Bharatiya Baba Saheb Dr. Ambedkar Samaj Sudhar Samiti, Mirzapur

19.                

Akhil Bharatiya Bhil Samaj, Ratlam District, Madhya Pradesh

20.                

Akhil Bharatiya Bhrastachar Unmulan Avam Samaj Sewak Sangh, Unna, Himachal Pradesh

21.                

Akhil Bharatiya Dhan Utpadak Kisan Mazdoor Nagrik Bachao Samiti, Godia, Maharashtra

22.                

Akhil Bharatiya Gwal Sewa Sansthan, Allahabad.

23.                

Akhil Bharatiya Kayasth Mahasabha, Amroh, U.P.

24.                

Akhil Bharatiya Ladhi Lohana Sindhi Panchayat, Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh

25.                

Akhil Bharatiya Meena Sangh, Jaipur

26.                

Akhil Bharatiya Pracharya Mahasabha, Baghpat,U.P.

27.                

Akhil Bharatiya Prajapati (Kumbhkar) Sangh, New Delhi

28.                

Akhil Bharatiya Rashtrawadi Hindu Manch, Patna

29.                

Akhil Bharatiya Rashtriya Brahmin Mahasangh, Unnao

30.                

Akhil Bharatiya Rashtriya Congress Alap Sankyak Prakosht, Lakheri, Rajasthan

31.                

Akhil Bharatiya Safai Mazdoor Congress, Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan

32.                

Akhil Bharatiya Safai Mazdoor Congress, Mumbai

33.                

Akhil Bharatiya Sahitya Parishad, New Delhi

34.                

Akhil Bharatiya Sarvdaliya Gorakshak Maha Abhian Samiti, Delhi

35.                

Akhil Bharatiya Sewa Dal, Ahmedabad

36.                

Akhil Bharatiya Swatantra Sangram Senani Avam Uttaradhakari Sangathan, Raipur, M.P.

37.                

Akhil Bharatiya Vishwakarma Parivar, Ahmedabad

38.                

Akhil Bhartiya Vishwakarma Mahasabha (U.P.), Lucknow

39.                

Akhil Rajasthan SC/ST/Other Backward Classes Officers’ Joint Mahasangh, Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan

40.                

Al-Kabir Polytechnic, Jamshedpur

41.                

All Bharat Confederation of Senior Citizens and Pensioners, Chennai

42.                

All India Association For The Handicapped (Regd), Himachal Zone, Nahan

43.                

All India Backward Muslim Morcha, New Delhi

44.                

All India Banjara Seva Sangh (AIBSS), Indore

45.                

All India Banjara Seva Sangh (AIBSS), Mumbai

46.                

All India Banjara Seva Sangh (AIBSS), Orissa

47.                

All India Banjara Seva Sangh, Aurangabad

48.                

All India Boudha Maha Sabha, Karnataka

49.                

All India Confederation of Goods Vehicle Owners’ Associations, New Delhi

50.                

All India Confederation of Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes Organisations, Udaipur

51.                

All India Confederation of the Blind, Delhi

52.                

All India Denotified Nomadic Tribes and Special Backward Class Kranti Dal, Mumbai

53.                

All India Dhangar Samaj Mahasangh, Nanded

54.                

All India Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Advocates’ Association, Mumbai

55.                

All India Equality Forum, Bikaner

56.                

All India Federation of  Scheduled Castes/Tribes, Backwards and Minorities Employees Welfare Associations (SCEWASTAMB), New Delhi

57.                

All India Federation of State Civil/Administrative Service Associations, Kolkata

58.                

All India Freedom Fighters’ Successor’s Association, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu

59.                

All India Islamic Foundation, Chennai

60.                

All India Muslim Educational Co-ordination Committee, Bangalore

61.                

All India Poor People Munnetra Kazhagam, Madurai

62.                

All India Prayer and Appeal Fellowship, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh

63.                

All India Research Institute of Indian Medicine, Nagpur

64.                

All India Samata Sainik Dal, Nagpur

65.                

All India SC and ST Railway Employees Association, Yamuna Nagar, Haryana

66.                

All India Scheduled Castes Yuvjan Samaj (Regd), Delhi

67.                

All India Scheduled Castes Yuvjan Samaj (Regd), Delhi

68.                

All India Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Buddhists L.I.C. Employees’ Welfare Association, Parbhani, Maharashtra

69.                

All India Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Buddhists L.I.C. Employees’ Welfare Association, Calcutta

70.                

All India Services Pensioners’ Cell, Guwahati

71.                

All India Soofi Academy, Hyderabad

72.                

All India Tax Payers Association, New Delhi

73.                

All India Telecom Employees Union, Parbhani, Maharashtra

74.                

All Orissa Brahmana Mahasava, Nayagarh, Orissa

75.                

All Sonowal Kachari Jatiya parisad, Dibrugarh

76.                

Amar Shaheed Hemu Kalani Yadgar Mandal, Mumbai

77.                

Amarajeevi Potti Sreeramulu Smaraka Committee, Karimnagar, Andhra Pradesh

78.                

Andhra Pradesh Backward Classes Welfare Association, Hyderabad

79.                

Andhra Pradesh Buddhist Trust, Hyderabad

80.                

Anterrashtriya Sansadiya Adhyayan Sansthan, Patna

81.                

Antrarashtriya Krishi-Gau Pariyavaran Sanrakshan Parishad, New Delhi

82.                

Antrashtriya Abhimanyu Vichaar Manch, Patna

83.                

Antyoday Chalwal, Raigarh

84.                

Anumandaliya Nagrik Manch, Sahibganj, Bihar

85.                

Anusuchit Jati-Jan Jati Karamchari Sangh Bihar, Patna

86.                

Anusuchut Jati Jan Jati Sangathano Ka Akhil Bharatiya Parisangh, Uttar Kashi

87.                

Appellate Tribunal for Forfeited Property, Ministry of Finance, New Delhi.

88.                

Arakshan Samapti Abhiyan (Sanyukata Manch) Manch, New Delhi

89.                

Arjak Sangh Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow

90.                

Arsha Bharath Bhahujana Bhodhavalkarana Grama Vikasana Samithy, Waynad, Kerala

91.                

Arunthathiyar Sangham, Mumbai

92.                

Arunthathiyar Thalamai Eyakkam, Mumbai

93.                

Arya Samaj Birla Lines, Delhi

94.                

Arya Samaj Indri, Karnal, Haryana

95.                

Ashok Magasavargya Sahakari iha Nirman Sansthan, Parbanhi, Maharashtra

96.                

Association for Promotion Sustainable Development Haryana, Hisar, Haryana

97.                

Association of Indian Minorities, Delhi

98.                

Association of Managements of Hindu Educational Institutions, Tamil Nadu

99.                

Association of Medical Consultants (Mumbai), Mumbai

100.             

Association of Senior Citizen’s Organisations of Pune (ASCOP), Pune

101.             

B & L Foundation of India, Ranchi

102.             

Baba Ramdev Mandir Trust, Bikaner

103.             

Baba Saheb Bhim Rao Ambedkar Dalit Seva Samiti, Koraput, Orissa

104.             

Baba Saheb Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Sewa Sansthan, Patna

105.             

Backward and Most Backward Class Association, Chennai

106.             

Backward Classes and Other Classes Joint Action Committee, Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh

107.             

Bahna Samaj Kalyan Mandal, Nagpur

108.             

Bahujan Hitaya Nayalayeen Karamachari Mahasang, Hingoli, Maharashtra

109.             

Bahujan Samaj Party, Saharanpur

110.             

Baiswara Adhivakta Sangh, Rai Bareilly

111.             

Baitulmal Tamilnadu, Chennai

112.             

Balaji Exim, Mumbai

113.             

Bangiya Sabitri Samity, Kolkata

114.             

Bangiya Yadav Mahasabha, Kolkata

115.             

Banjara Kanti Dal, Mumbai

116.             

Bar Association Sikanderabad (Regd), U.P.

117.             

Bar Association, Hasanpur, U.P.

118.             

Barabazar Library, Kolkata

119.             

Basant Lok Jagriti Association (Regd), New Delhi

120.             

Bediapara ambedkar Mission, Kolkata

121.             

Belgaum Diocesan Catholic Association, Hubli, Karnataka

122.             

Bhagwan Mahaveer Ahimsa Prachar Sangh, Chennai

123.             

Bharat Akem, Rashtriya Sansthan, Jabalpur

124.             

Bharat Awareness Forum, Atlanta, USA

125.             

Bharat Ratna Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar ‘Dalit Mitra’ Samiti Maharashtra Rajya, Pune

126.             

Bharatheeya Restricted Democratic Party (BRDP), Trivandrum

127.             

Bharatiya Depressed Classes League, 24, Parganas, West Bengal

128.             

Bharatiya Janta Party Buddhijivi Manch Bihar Pradesh, Patna

129.             

Bharatiya Manikpuri Panika Samaj Sarguja, Raipur

130.             

Bharatiya Matdata Manch, Banda

131.             

Bharatiya Rashtriya Adivasi Vikas Sanstha, Nagpur

132.             

Bharatiya Sanskriti Sansad, Kolkata

133.             

Bharatiya Sarwabhaumik Party, Sitapur

134.             

Bharatiya Shikshan Mandal, Assam State Unit, Guwahati

135.             

Bharatiya Shikshan Mandal, Tamil Nadu

136.             

Bharatiya Shikshan Mandal, Visakhapatnam

137.             

Bharatiya Sindhu Sabha, Dabra

138.             

Bharatiya Sindhu Sabha, Vadodara

139.             

Bhartia Vidhan Shodh Samiti, Jalandhar

140.             

Bhatakya Vimukta Jati-Jamati Samanvya Samit, Pune

141.             

Bhubaneswar Citizens and Consumers Association, Bhubaneswar

142.             

Bihar Marwari Sammelan Shiksha Samiti, Patna

143.             

Bihar Pradesh Janata Dal (United), Patna

144.             

Bihar Rajya Mukhiya Sammelan, Nalanda, Bihar

145.             

Birsa Educational and Social Development Trust, Jamshedpur

146.             

Birsa Public School, Dhanbad

147.             

Biswanath Club, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa

148.             

Block Tughlakabad Congress Committee (I), Baderpur, New Delhi

149.             

Bombay Natural History Society, Mumbai

150.             

Brahmana Seva Sangham, Kakinada

151.             

Brahmana Sewa Sangam, Gandhinagar

152.             

Brahmin Baniya Araakshan Morcha, Roorkee

153.             

Brashtachar Virodhi Vyaspith, Thane, Maharashtra

154.             

Breastfeeding Promotion Network of India, Delhi

155.            

Buddha Mahan Educational and Trust, Erode, Tamil Nadu

156.             

Catholic Association of Satna, Satna, M.P.

157.             

Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT), Principal Bench, New Delhi

158.             

Central for Consumer Education and Environment Protection, Mysore

159.             

Centre for Communication Studies, Pune

160.             

Centre for Federal Studies, Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi

161.             

Centre For Peace and Progress, Kolkata

162.             

Centre for Research in Rural and Industrial Development (CRRID), Chandigarh

163.             

Centre for Social Reconstruction and Development, Vadodra

164.             

Centre for Water Policy, Delhi

165.             

Chakma Autonomous District Council, Kamalanagar, Mizoram

166.             

Chamba Welfare Association, Chamba

167.             

Charan Pragati Mandal, Ahmedabad

168.             

Charitra Nirman, Patna

169.             

Chhattisgarh Nishad (Kewat) Samaj, Bhilai, Madhya Pradesh

170.             

Chhattisgarh Satnami Jan Kalyan Parishad, Bilaspur, M.P.

171.             

Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha, Raipur

172.             

Chhattisgarh Wildlife Society, Raipur

173.             

Chief Commissioner for Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Noida

174.             

Chittorgarh Marble Laghu Udyog Sansthan, Chittorgarh

175.             

Christian Community Welfare Council of India, Jamshedpur

176.             

Citizens’ Alliance For Democratic Reforms, New Delhi

177.             

Citizens’ Commission for National Issues, New Delhi

178.             

Citizens’ Forum, Hubli

179.             

College for leadership and Human Resource Development, Mangalore

180.             

Common Cause, New Delhi

181.             

Commonwealth Human Rights Initiative, New Delhi

182.             

Confederation of Other Backward Classes, SC/ST and Minorities of West Bengal, Kolkata

183.             

Consumer Protection Association, Sabarkantha, Gujarat

184.             

Consumer Protection Council and Human Rights of India, Chennai

185.             

Coorg National Council [Kodagu Rajya Mukthi Morcha (KRMM)], Coorg

186.             

Coorg Voters’ Association, Mercara

187.             

Council of Nokmas: Garo Hills District, Tura, Meghalaya

188.             

Dalit Christian Liberation Movement, Chennai

189.             

Dalit Joint Action Committee-Save Panchama Land Movement, Chennai

190.             

Dalit Lekhak Sangh, Delhi

191.             

Dalit Muslim Front, Patna

192.             

Dalit People Front, Arakkonam

193.             

Dalit Sena, Sirohi District

194.             

Dalit Thinkers Forum, Vijayawada

195.             

Dalith Christian Young Wing of Scheduled Castes (Dalith) Christian Association, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

196.             

Deepak Dhanak Sudhar Sabha, Ferozpur, Punjab

197.             

Delhi Naitik Nagrik Parishad, Delhi

198.             

Delhi Pradesh Sindhi Samaj (Regd), Delhi

199.             

Delhi Rajya Vyapar Sangathan, Connaught Place, New Delhi

200.             

Democratic Forum, Patna

201.             

Dena Bank SC/ST/OBC  Employees Welfare Council, Kolkata

202.             

De-notified and Nomadic Tribals Rights Action Group (DN & NTRAG), Mumbai

203.             

Deprived Classes Co-ordination Parishad  Orissa, Bhubaneswar

204.             

Desai Pathukappu Kazhagam, Chennai

205.             

Deshbhakt Krantikari Azad Hind Sena, Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh

206.             

Deshratna Dr. Rajendra Prasad Sewa Samiti, Lucknow

207.             

Development Association of the Blind, Nalgonda Distt., Andhra Pradesh

208.             

Dhobi Samaj Mahasangh, Mandala

209.             

District Brahmin Federation, Balangir, Orissa

210.             

District Council Affairs Department, Government of Meghalaya, Shillong

211.             

Dorbar Hima Mylliem, Shillong

212.             

Dorbar of the Rulers of Khasi States, Ka Dorbar Ki Nongsynshar Ki Hima Khasi, Shillong.

213.             

Dr. Ambedkar Samaj Kalyan Sangthan, New Delhi

214.             

Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Vichar Manch, Delhi

215.             

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Mission, Nagpur

216.             

Dr. BabaSaheb Ambedkar National Association of Engineers, Nagpur

217.             

Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Anusuchit Jati Parishad, Assam

218.             

Dr. Surat Singh and Associates, New Delhi

219.             

Dum Dum, Nongthymmai, Shillong

220.             

Eclectic Sociopolitical Thinktank, Mysore

221.             

Eka Matha Sabha, Thiruvananthapuram

222.             

Eklavya Aadivasi Yuva Sanstha, Dhule District, Maharashtra

223.             

Ekta Manch, Raigarh, Chhatisgarh

224.             

Ekta Parishad M.P., Bhopal

225.             

Electronic and Press Media Association, Panipat

226.             

Elgar Pratishthan, Chandrapur

227.             

Employees (Audit) Association AG (Audit) UP, Allahabad

228.             

Environment and Human Rights Law Initiative (EHRLI), New Delhi

229.             

Equality of All Before Law, Mumbai

230.             

ESIC Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes Employees’ Welfare Association, Ahmedabad

231.             

Ex-Servicemen Association Garur, Almora

232.             

Farmers Development Agency, Chikballapur City, Karnataka

233.             

Federation for Upliftment of Depressed Classes, Secunderabad

234.             

Federation for Welfare and Rights of Mumbai Tamils, Mumbai

235.             

Federation of the Indian Backward Class College Teachers Association, Aurangabad

236.             

Forum for a Better Democratic Alternative, Mumbai

237.             

Forum for Empowerment of the People, Pune

238.             

Forum For Equality, Madras

239.             

Forum For Justice, Mumbai

240.            

Forum For Right to Work, Hyderabad

241.             

Forum of Minority Institutions and Associations, Chennai

242.             

Forum of Senior Citizen, Kolkata

243.             

Forum of Voters, New Delhi

244.             

Foundation for Ecological Security, New Delhi

245.             

Foundation for Indo-Turkic Studies, New Delhi

246.             

Freedom Fighters Thyagigal Association, Tamil Nadu

247.             

Gadhia Lohar Yuva Chetak Samiti, Bikaner, Rajasthan

248.             

Gadhia Lohar Yuva Chetak Samiti, Hisar, Haryana

249.             

Gandhi Forum, Hyderabad

250.             

Gandhinagar Shaher Jagrut Nagrik Parishad, Gandhinagar, Gujarat

251.             

Gau Sewa Ayog (Gujarat State), Gandhinagar

252.             

Gayatri Paribar Development Trust, Ganjam, Orissa

253.             

Gayatri Vidyapeeth, Shantikunj, Haridwar

254.             

Gene Campaign, New Delhi

255.             

Giants International, Muradabad

256.             

Global Employees Welfare Association, Bhilai

257.             

Goa Su-raj Party, Goa

258.             

Goplani Charitable Trust, Ahmedabad

259.             

Government of Haryana, Chandigarh

260.             

Government Pensioners’ Association, Assam, Guwahati

261.             

Gram Panchayat, Pilkha, Almorah

262.             

Gram Swaraj Education Centre, Rajkot, Gujarat

263.             

Gram Vikas Sabha, Sidhbari, Kangra

264.             

Gram Vikas Samiti, Mohammedpur, Distt: Siwan, Bihar

265.             

Greater Shillong Non-Tribal Welfare Co-ordination committee, Shillong

266.             

Gurmat Mission, Surdwara Sri Guru Singh Sabha, Lucknow

267.             

Guru Gobind Singh Foundation, Chandigarh

268.             

Gyan Prachar Kendra, Bikaner

269.             

Haryana Samaj Sewa Kendra, Ambala

270.             

Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya, Kangra, H.P.

271.             

Himalaya Consortium for Himalayan Conservation, New Delhi

272.             

Himalayan Institute of Needs, Pithoragarh, Uttaranchal

273.            

Hindu Mitra Mandal Regd., Nagpur

274.             

Hindu Refugee Foundation, 24, Parganas, West Bengal

275.             

Hindu Swabhiman Pratishthan, Pune

276.            

Hindu Writers’ Forum, New Delhi

277.             

Hindustan Inqalab Party, Aligarh

278.             

Hmar People’s Convention General Headquarters Sakawrdai, Mizoram

279.             

Human Rights Foundation of India, New Delhi

280.             

Hyderabad and Ranga Reddy Districts General Social Welfare Association, Ranga Reddy District, A.P.

281.             

India Citizens Forum, Pala, Kerala

282.             

India Country Office of UNICEF, New Delhi

283.             

India Watch Foundation, Mumbai

284.             

Indian Academy of Social Sciences, Karnataka Centre, Bangalore

285.             

Indian Association, Kolkata

286.             

Indian Council of Acupressure Yoga International Acupressure Parishad, Gopalganj, Bihar

287.             

Indian Forest Service Association, New Delhi

288.             

Indian Institute of Public Administration, Ahmedabad

289.             

Indian Liberal Group, Mumbai

290.             

Indian Muslim Congress, Delhi

291.             

Indian Muslim Rights and Reservation Movement (IMRRM), Warangal

292.             

Indian National Christian league, Chennai

293.             

Indian Rationalist Association, Kottayam

294.             

Indian Scheduled Castes Tribes Council, Kolkata

295.             

Indian Social Institute, New Delhi

296.             

Indian Union Muslim League, Mumbai

297.             

Institute of Agricultural Marketing, Management & Administration, Hyderabad

298.             

Institute of Management Studies, Ghaziabad

299.             

Institute of Public Auditors of India, New Delhi

300.             

Intellectual Society of Swadhin Bharat

301.             

International Blue-Cross Organisation, Lucknow

302.             

International Centre for Entrepreneurship and Career Development (ICECD), Ahmedabad

303.             

International Human Rights Protection Council (Regd), Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir

304.             

International Sindhi Forum[1], Mumbai

305.             

Islamic Jamaath of Parangipettai, Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu

306.             

J&K Lok Sewa Samaj, Doda District, Jammu and Kashmir

307.             

J.C. Seth and Company, New Delhi

308.             

Jagruk Nagrik Manch, Bhopal

309.             

JAGRUTI, Mumbai

310.             

Jagurat Nagrik Parishad, Gandhinagar

311.             

Jaisalmer Mahila Bal Kalyan Samiti, Jaisalmer

312.             

Jan Jagran Manch, Fatehpur, U.P.

313.             

Janpad Bar Association Sant Kabir Nagar, U.P.

314.             

Jharkhandis Organisation for Human Rights (JOHAR), Jharkhand

315.             

Jodhpur Hospital & Research Centre Pvt. Ltd., Jodhpur, Rajasthan

316.             

Journalist Council of India, New Delhi

317.             

Justice and Peace Commission, Mumbai

318.             

Ka Synjuk Ki Rangbah Shnong (Sor & Khapsor), Shillong

319.             

Kahar Samaj Sangh (Maharashtra Rajya), Nasik

320.             

Kalpavriksh Environmental Action Group, Pune

321.             

Kannada Development Authority, Bangalore

322.             

Kanooni Jagrook Avam Sahayata Sangathan U.P., Lucknow

323.             

Karbi Anglong-North Cachar Hills Autonomous State Demand Committee (KANCHASDCOM),  Diphu, Assam

324.             

Karnataka Badavara Party (K.B.P.), Bellary

325.             

Karnataka Public Service Commission, Bangalore

326.             

Kerala Dalit Federation State Committee, Kollam

327.             

Kerala Desiya Federation, Thiruvananthapuram

328.             

Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram

329.             

Kerala Pulayam Youth Movement (K.P.Y.M.), Ernakulam Distt, Kerala

330.             

Khammam District Consumers Care Society, Khammam, A.P.

331.             

Kodagu Prajavedike, Kodagu

332.             

Kottayam Social Action Council, Kottayam, Kerala

333.             

Krantikari Adivasi Vikas Parishad, Jabalpur

334.             

Krishnagiri Kurumans S.T. Nala Sangam, Krishnagiri,Tamil Nadu

335.             

Kshatriya Kshema Sabha, Thiruvananthapuram

336.             

Kudremukh Wildlife Foundation, Udupi

337.             

Kushawaha Mahasabha, Lucknow

338.             

L.I.C. Ex-Servicemen Employees’ Association, Vellore

339.             

L.I.C. Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes Employees’ Welfare Association Vellore, Tamil Nadu

340.             

Ladies’ International Club, Bhagalpur

341.             

Lai Autonomous District Council, Lawngtlai, Mizoram.

342.             

Langat Singh College, Muzaffarpur

343.             

League in Friendship Endeavour, Itanagar

344.             

Legal Aid Co-operation centre, Kolkata

345.             

Linguistic Minorities’ Guild, Buland Shahr, U.P.

346.             

Lok Chetana Samiti,  Varanasi

347.             

Lok Satta, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh

348.             

Lok Shikshak, Jaipur, Rajasthan

349.             

M.K.N. Madhurasa, Khadir MohideenGirls Hr. Sec. School Campus, Adirampattinam

350.             

M.P. Gau Sewa Ayog, Bhopal, M.P.

351.             

M.P. Sindhu Bhawan Trust, Bhopal, M.P.

352.             

M.P. Welfare Association for the Blind, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

353.             

Madras High Court Advocates Association, Chennai

354.             

Magadh Shikshan Shansthan, Gaya

355.             

Magasabarya Karamchari Samanvya Samiti, Distt Parbhani, Maharashtra

356.             

Mahabharath Mahajan Sabha, Chennai

357.             

Mahangar Chitransh Samanvya Samiti, Gorakhpur

358.             

Maharajganj Sports Association, Siwan, Bihar

359.             

Maharashtra Litigants’ Association, Mumbai

360.             

Maharashtra Rajya Dhangar Samaj Mahasangh, Thane

361.             

Maharashtriya Charmkar Sangh, Mumbai

362.             

Mahasindhu Ambedkar Mission, Mumbai

363.             

Mahila Utkarsh Samiti, Kanpur

364.             

Mahratta Chamber of Commerce, Industries and Agriculture, Pune

365.             

Manav Kalyan Avam Vikas Sansthan, Hatras

366.             

Manavta Manch, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan

367.             

Mara Autonomous District Council, Siaha, Mizoram

368.             

Mara Students’ Organisation General Headquarters, Siaha, Mizoram

369.             

Mara Thyutlia Py Headquarters, siaha, Mizoram

370.             

Maraland Democratic Front (MDF) General Headquarters, Siaha, Mizoram

371.             

Marwari Mahila Samiti, Bolangir, Orissa

372.             

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, New Delhi

373.             

Minorities Council, New Delhi

374.             

Moral Education Foundation, New Delhi

375.             

Movement for People’s Rights, Ahmedabad

376.             

Movement For Regeneration of India, Chennai

377.             

MOVEMENT, Social and Non-Governmental Organisation, Kolkata

378.             

MUBAHISA, New Delhi.

379.             

Mukteswar Axiomatic Organisation, Cuttack

380.             

Mumbai Freedom Fighters’ Sabha, Mumbai

381.             

Muslim Action Committee, Hazaribagh

382.             

Muslim Orphanage Committee, Tirunelveli

383.             

Mysore City and District Freedom Fighters’ association, Mysore

384.             

N.E.F.A. Indigenous Human Rights Organisation Itanagar

385.             

N.M. Senior Secondary School and College, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh

386.             

Nagar Sudhar Parishad, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh

387.             

Nagarsekar’s Laxmi Hospital & Clinic, Mumbai

388.             

Nagpur Shahar Yuwak Social Sanghtan, Nagpur

389.             

Nagrik Chetna Manch, Pune

390.             

National Alliance For the Fundamental Right to Education (NAFRE), New Delhi

391.             

National Amnesty and Redemption Organisation (International) Trust, New Delhi

392.             

National Blind Youth Association, Delhi

393.             

National Democratic Voters Forum, New Delhi

394.             

National Disabled Rights Association, Indore

395.             

National Federation for Constitutional and Human Rights Scheduled Castes, Ludhiana

396.             

National Federation of the Blind, Indore

397.             

National Forum of Anglo-Indian Association, Nagpur

398.             

National Forum of Dalit Employees’ Associations, Kolkata

399.             

National Gandhi Forum, Jodhpur

400.             

National Human Rights Council, Thissur

401.             

National Integrated Dalit Forum, Pondicherry

402.             

National Law School of India University, Bangalaore

403.             

National Liberal Party, J.P. Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

404.             

National Non-Reservation Communities’ Front, Thiruvananthapuram

405.             

National Organisation for Consumer Education & Consumer  and Research, (NOCER-India) Payam, Kerala

406.            

National Struggle Group of India, Buland Shahr, U.P.

407.             

Navyuga Trust, Mehsana

408.             

Nayayik Kranti Dal, Khagaria Distict, Bihar

409.             

Netaji Yuvak Sangh, Jajpur, Orissa

410.             

Nirbhayananda Sanskrutika Sangha, Jajpur, Orissa

411.             

Nomadic and Denotified Tribes Communities Mahasangh, Ahmedabad

412.             

Northern India Manufacturers Association, New Delhi

413.             

Organisation of Muslim educational Institutions and Associations of Tamilnadu (OMEIAT), Chennai

414.             

Orissa Dalit-Shoshit Vikash Parishad, Bolangir, Orissa

415.             

Orissa Ex-MLA’s Council, Bhubaneswar.

416.             

Orissa Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes Officers’ Welfare Council, Bhubaneswar

417.             

Paite Students Union (Siamsin Pawlpi), Aizawl, Mizoram

418.             

Panchayat Samiti Bhadra, Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

419.             

Panel for Legal and Educational Aid (PLEA), Chennai

420.             

Panun Kashmir Movement (PKM), Jammu

421.             

Pardesh Ravi Dass Naujwan Santokh Sabha, Jalandhar

422.             

Parivartan Academy, Parbhani, Maharashtra

423.             

Pariyavaran Sewak Dal

424.             

Parvatiya Anusuchit Jati Jan Jati Pichhada Jati Avam Alapsankyak Sanyukta Kalyan Samiti, Pauri Garhwal

425.             

Parvatiya Jana Adhikar Manch, Dehradun

426.             

Paschimbanga Rajya Bhumijibi Sangha, Murshidabad, West Bengal

427.             

Pensioners Association, Chennai

428.             

People First, New Delhi

429.             

Pichhada Varg Vikas Parishad, Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, Lucknow

430.             

Planning Commission Officers’ Association, New Delhi

431.            

Planning Commission SC/ST  and Backward Classes Employees Welfare Association, New Delhi

432.             

Political Research Institute for Mass Education(P.R.I.M.E.), Thiruvananthapur, Kerala

433.             

Political Science Association of Kerala, Kottayam

434.             

Prabhat Sewa Sansthan, Lucknow

435.             

Pradeshik Kharwar Sabha Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow

436.             

Pragna Bharati, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad

437.             

Prantiya Adivasi Gowari Samaj Sangathan, Chindawara, M.P.

438.             

Pratik Sevabhavi Sanstha, Parbhani, Maharashtra

439.             

Primary Avam Junior Higher Secondary School Shikshak Samiti, Farukhabad, U.P.

440.             

Public Expenditure Round Table Trust (PERT), Chennai

441.             

Public grievances Committee, Rohtak, Rohtak

442.             

Public Welfare Association, Thanjavur

443.             

Punjab and Haryana High Court Advocates (Dr. Ambedkar) Welfare Association, Chandigarh

444.             

Quit Corruption Organisation, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh

445.             

R.L. Maheshwari Memorial Centre for Legal Research, Jodhpur

446.             

Raghunandan Pandey Higher Secondary School, Patna

447.             

Railway Passengers Association, Chennai

448.             

Rajasthan Arakshit Varg Mahasangh, Jaipur

449.             

Rajasthan Banjara Seva Samaj, Ajmer

450.             

Rajasthan Mirasi (Manganyar) Samaj Sudhar Samiti, Barmer, Rajasthan.

451.             

Rajbhasha Sangarsh Samiti Shetra Mahidpur Road, Ujjain

452.             

Rajiv Gandhi Foundation, New Delhi

453.             

Ram Rajya, Koraput, Orissa

454.             

Rashtrawadi Congress Party, Surat

455.             

Rashtreeya Swayamsevak Sangh, Bangalore

456.             

Rashtriya Asmita Manch, Chandigarh

457.             

Rashtriya Bhrashtachar Unmoolan Samiti, Fatehpur, U.P.

458.             

Rashtriya Chetna Parishad, Patna

459.             

Rashtriya Chetnashakti Foundation, Faridabad, Haryana

460.             

Rashtriya Chintak Manch, Patna

461.             

Rashtriya Drushtihin shikshan and Punarvasan Sanstha, Nagpur

462.             

Rashtriya Hind Rachna Mahasangh, Itawa, Madhya Pradesh

463.             

Rashtriya Khushali Sansthan, Tajsar, Rajasthan

464.             

Rashtriya Party, Lucknow

465.             

Rashtriya Sanyojan Samiti–Arjak Sangh, Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow

466.             

Rashtriya Sarva Dharam Vikas Sangathan, Sonipat

467.             

Rashtriya Shoshit Parishad, New Delhi

468.             

Reddy Seva Samithi, Cuddapah

469.             

Republican Party of India (B) for Babawadi

470.             

Republican Party of India, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu

471.             

Retired Government Employees Association, Nimapara

472.             

Retired Officials’ Association, Chennai

473.             

Rotary International, Pune

474.             

Rural Litigation & Entitlement Kendra, Dehradun

475.             

Sacred Heart College, Vellore

476.             

Sadbhavana Gaon Sudhar Samiti, Darjeeling

477.             

Sadharan Jati Bikash Parisad, Asom, Lakhimpur District, Assam

478.             

Sadhu Vaswani Mission, Pune

479.             

Sagar Aggarbatti Nirmata Sangh, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh

480.             

Sakthi Group of Companies, Chennai

481.             

Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History (SACON), Coimbatore

482.            

Samaj Sudhar Samiti, Agra

483.             

Samajik Heetrakshan Manch, Mumbai

484.             

Sanjay Gandhi National Congress, Chennai

485.             

Sanskritik Gaurav Sansthan, Bhopal

486.             

Sanskritik Gaurav Sansthan, New Delhi

487.             

Sanskritik Gaurav Sansthan, Palakkad, Kerala

488.             

Sant Sai Socio-Economic Organisation (Regd), Bijapur, Karnataka

489.             

Sarab Hind Shiromani Akali Dal, Patiala

490.             

Saral Marketing Private Limited, Lucknow

491.             

Sarv Hitkari Shikshit Sabha, Delhi

492.             

Savarna Vikas Samiti, Buland Shehr, U.P.

493.             

SCEWASTAMB Customs and Central Excise Employees’ Unit, Bihar, Patna

494.             

Secular Forum Kerala, Manjeri

495.             

Senior Citizen Welfare Association, Delhi

496.             

Sewa Mandir, Udaipur

497.             

Shekhawati Mahila Parishad, Sikar

498.             

Shiksha Vikas Sabha, Aligarh

499.             

Shiromani Akali Dal, Punjab

500.             

Shri Guru Ravidas Mandir Sabha, Yamuna Nagar

501.             

Shri Jain Swetamber Terapanthi Sabha, Churu

502.             

Shri Sant Ravidas Mandir, Jawahar Nagar, Maharashtra

503.             

Shri Sarvajnendra Saraswati Prathistan, Sirsi

504.             

Shri Sindhi Samaj, Jagdalpur, M.P.

505.             

Shri Sonda Swarnavalli Mahasamsthanam, Sirsi,Kannada

506.             

Sikh Core Group, Chandigarh

507.             

Sikh League, Ludhiana

508.             

Sindhi Association (DDA Flats Munirka), New Delhi

509.             

Sindhi Association, Shivalik, N. Delhi

510.             

Sindhi Council of India, Jaipur

511.             

Sindhi Navjeevan Sabha, Delhi

512.             

Sindhu Bharatiya Samta Sangthan, Akola

513.             

Sindhu Cultural Forum, New Delhi

514.             

Sindhu Kala Sangam, New Delhi

515.             

Sindhu Samaj, Delhi

516.             

Sindhuri Sewa Samiti, Durg, Madhya Pradesh

517.             

Sirdar Kapur Singh Memorial Trust, Ludhiana

518.             

Sixth Schedule Demand Committee Manipur (SDCM), New Delhi

519.             

Social Action for People’s Rights, Lucknow

520.             

Social Centre, Ahmednagar

521.             

Social Security Association of India, New Delhi

522.             

Social Service Society of India, Mttupalayam

523.             

Social Workers’ Brotherhood, Bangalore

524.             

Society for Fair Laws and Justice, New Delhi

525.             

Society for Interior Development Ministries, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh

526.             

Society for Promotion of Wastelands Development (SPWD), New Delhi

527.             

Society for Social Justice, Agra

528.             

Society of Intellectuals, Visakhapatnam

529.             

South Asia Human Rights Documentation Centre (SAHRDC), New Delhi

530.             

Sri Aurobindo Society Karimnagar Centre, Karimnagar

531.             

Sri Sringeri Math, Sringeri

532.             

Sri Suriya Vanshi Kshatriya (Khatik) Samaj, Bangalore

533.             

Sri Surya Vanshi Kshatriya (Khatik) Samaj, Raichur, Karnataka

534.             

State Employee’s Joint Council, Uttar Pradesh

535.             

Subarnarekha Irrigation Workers Union, Mayurbhanj

536.             

SUCHARU, Ghaziabad

537.             

Surya Foundation, New Delhi

538.             

Swami Sahejanand Kisan Mazdoor Morcha, Sheetal Pur, Bihar

539.             

Swayatta Maharashtra Prachar Samiti, Pune

540.             

Syiem of Mylliem in Durbar, Shillong

541.             

Tamilnadu Muslim Graduates Association, Chennai

542.             

Tamilnadu Thaniarpalli Asiriar Aluvalar Khazhaham, Tiruchirappalli

543.             

Technical Employees Association of Railways, Ludhiana

544.             

Thankappan’s Priya Dharshini Welfare Trust, Thane

545.             

The Ambala Cantonment Bungalow Owners’ Association, Ambala

546.             

The Association for the Deaf, Chennai

547.             

The Buddhist Society of India, Dadar

548.             

The Christian Cultural Forum, Kollam, Kerala

549.             

The Co-ordinating Committee for Changes in Constitution, Chennai

550.             

The Dawn, Chennai

551.             

The Gandhi Peace Foundation, Kottayam

552.             

The Gandhidham Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Gandhidham

553.             

The Hindupur General Merchants Association, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh

554.             

The Indian Law Institute, New Delhi

555.             

The Institute of Advanced Legal Studies (IALS), Pune

556.             

The League of Intellectuals, Kolkata

557.             

The Minorities and Social Welfare Parishad, Shimla

558.             

The North India Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Welfare Association (Regd), Chandigarh

559.             

The Pernambut Muslim Educational Society, Pernambut, Tamil Nadu

560.             

The Seethakathi Trust, Chennai

561.             

The Shivajee Cultural Association, Bhubaneswar

562.             

Thiruvalluvar Sangam, Bangalore

563.             

Thudiyalur Co-operative Agricultural Services Ltd., Coimbatore

564.             

Tourism and Wildlife Society of India, Jaipur

565.             

Tridhara Human Resource Development Trust, Guwahati

566.             

Tulsi Sansthan, Allahabad, U.P.

567.             

U.P. Parents’ Association, Lucknow

568.             

Uday Welfare Society, West Champaran

569.             

United Indian Democratic Council, (UIDC) Bangalore

570.             

Upbhokta Jagrook Samiti Bharat, Gaziabad

571.             

Uttar Pradesh Gau Sewa Ayog, Lucknow

572.             

Uttar Pradesh Jan Chetna Parishad, Kumaon Kshetra

573.             

Uttar Pradesh Pasi Mahasabha, Allahabad

574.             

Uttar Pradesh Voluntary Action Network (UPVAN), Lucknow

575.             

Vadkar Kalyan Sangh, Kumaon Kshetra

576.             

Vaghari Adhikar Surksha Mandal, Gandhinagar

577.             

VANARAI, Pune, Maharashtra

578.             

Vanchit Jammat Jharkhand, Chatra, Jharkhand

579.             

VARUNA (Movement for Protection of Water Bodies and Natural Environment), Chennai

580.             

Vayovridha Sangh, Kanpur

581.             

Vellore Citizens Welfare Forum, Vellore

582.             

Vidya Bharati Akhil Bharatiya Shiksha Sansthan, New Delhi

583.             

Vidya Bharati, Panaji, Goa

584.             

Virangana Jhalkari Bai Sewa Samiti (Regd), Jaloon, U.P.

585.             

Virangana Jhalkari Pratibha Khoj Manch, Gwalior

586.             

Visakha District Rajaka (Dhobi) Sangham, Visakhapatnam

587.             

Vishwakarma Educational Organisation,  Thiruvananthapuram

588.             

Vivekandanda Palli-Agragami Seva Pratisthan, Sambalpur, Orissa

589.             

Voters’ Forum Foundation of India, New Delhi

590.             

Western India Forum for Panchayati Raj, Ahmedabad

591.             

Wildlife Preservation Society of India, Uttaranchal

592.             

World Hindu Federation, Secunderabad

593.             

World Human Religion Society, Jajpur, Orissa

594.             

World Sikh Intellectual Council, Chandigarh

595.             

World Sindhi Congress, Mumbai

596.             

World Social Welfare Service, Kolkata

597.             

Worldwide Horticulture Limited, New Delhi

598.             

Yashavantrao Chavan Pratishthan, Mumbai

599.            

Yavatmal Zilla Chhatri Samaj, Yavatmal

600.             

Yug Nirman Yogana, Mathura

601.             

Yug Nirman Yojana, Lucknow

602.             

Zilla Adhivakta Sangh, Sagar, M.P.

603.             

Zilla Pichhada Varg Sangathan, Rajnad Gaon, Madhya Pradesh

604.             

Zomi Council, Churachandpur, Manipur

 



[1]About  6,700 memoranda received