A.

 

LIST OF ORGANISATIONS/INDIVIDUALS WHO RESPONDED TO THE CONSULTATION PAPERS/QUESTIONNAIRES ISSUED BY THE COMMISSION

 

ORGANISATIONS [In Alphabetical Order]

 

1.       

Adhivakta Parishad Prayag, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.

 

2.       

Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Silvassa.

 

3.       

Administration of Daman and Diu, Office of the Law Secretary, Secretariat, Moti Daman.

 

4.       

Administration of Union Territory of Chandigarh, Chandigarh

 

5.       

Administration of Union Territory of Lakshadweep, Secretariat, Kavaratti.

 

6.       

AG's Office Employees Union, Accountants General's Offices, Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram-695039.

 

7.       

Akhil Bharatiya Kanyakubj Brahmin Mahasabha, 2/346-B, Azad Nagar, Kanpur.

 

8.       

Akhil Bharatiya Kushwaha Mahasabha, 278, Birhana, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

 

9.       

Akhil Bharatvarshiya Digamber Jain Parishad, 10, Darya Ganj, New Delhi-110 002.

 

10.   

Akhil Bharitya Kayasth Mahasabha (Regd), Jabalpur Branch, 1388, Sarswati Colony, Cherital, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.

 

11.   

Akhil Bharitya Kshetra Mahasabha Unnao, U.P., Sagar House Pili Kothi, Civil Lines, Unnao-209 801.

 

12.   

Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh-202 002.

 

13.   

All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (A.I.A.D.M.K.), Head Office:226/275, Avvai Shanmugam Salai, Royapettah, Chennai-600 014.

 

14.   

All India Brahman Mahasabha (Regd),  "Shree Hari", 198, Sector-5, Urban Estate, Gurgaon-122 001, Haryana

 

15.   

All India Equality Forum, IV/N-20, Double Storey, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi.

 

16.   

All India Federation of Scheduled Castes/Tribes, Backwards and Minorities Employees Welfare Associations (Regd) (SCEWASTAMB), SCEWASTAMB Bhawan, Sat Nagar, Guru Ravi Dass Marg, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005.

 

17.   

All India Muslim Majlis-e-Mushawarat, N-44, Abul Fazal Enclave, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi-110 025.

 

18.   

All India SAS Association-Audit Branch, Office of the Accountant General (Audit), Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram.

 

19.   

All India Services Pensioners Cell, Pensioners' Bhawan, Chandmari Guwahati-781003.

 

20.   

All India Trinamool Congress, C-4, M.S. Flat, Baba Kharag Singh Marg, New Delhi-110 001.

 

21.   

Ambedkar Samaj, 1217, A/A Vasant Kunj, New Delhi.

 

22.   

Andhra Pradesh High Court Advocates' Association, Hyderabad, High Court Buildings, Hyderabad-500 266.

 

23.   

Arakshan Samapti Abhiyan (Sanyukta Sanstha) Manch, R-10A, Green park Extension, New Delhi-110 016.

 

24.   

Arya Samaj, Model Town, Sonipat-131 001, Haryana.

 

25.   

Association of Assistant Engineers, (Road and Building, Narmada, Water Resources and Water Supply Department, Gujarat), Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

26.   

Association of Voluntary Agencies for Rural Development, 5 (FF), Institutional Area, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg, New Delhi-110 002.

 

27.   

Bar Council of India, 21, Rouse Avenue Institutional Area, New Delhi.

 

28.   

Bhartiya Dalit Sahitya Academy Varanasi, Jagriti Nagar, Manduadeeh,Varanasi-221 103.

 

29.   

Central Law College[1], Salem, Chennai.

 

30.   

Central Young Lai Association, Lawngtlai, Mizoram.

 

31.   

Centre of Concern for Child Labour, 201, Pankaj Tower, Mayur Vihar-1, New Delhi-110 091.

 

32.   

Chakma Autonomous District Council, Mizoram.

 

33.   

Chandravanshi Chetna Manch (Bihar), 34, Officers' Hostel, Virchand Patel Path, Patna-800 001.

 

34.   

Citizens' Movement for Transparency, Sreejam, KP IX/684, Dalava Road, Kumarapuram, MC PO, Thiruvananthapuram-695 011.

 

35.   

CIVIC Bangalore, 14, IInd Floor, 4th Main Road, 12th Cross Road, Vasanthanagar, Bangalore-560 052.

 

36.   

Communist Party of India (Marxist), Central Committee, A.K. Gopalan Bhavan, 27-29, Bhai Vir Singh Marg, New Delhi-110 001.

 

37.   

Communist Party of India, Central Office, Ajoy Bhavan, 15, Kotla Marg, New Delhi-110002.

 

38.   

Department of Disinvestment, Government of India, Room No.407, Block No.14, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

 

39.   

Department of Ocean Development, 'Mahasagar Bhavan', Block-12, C.G.O. Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

 

40.   

Department of Scientific & Industrial Research, Government of India, Anusandhan Bhawan, 2 Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110 001.

 

41.   

Department of Space, Government of India, Antariksh Bhavan, New BEL Road, Bangalore-560094.

 

42.   

Digamber Jain Mahasamiti (Rajasthan), D-127, Savitri Path, Bapu Nagar, Jaipur.

 

43.   

Dorbar Hima Mylliem, Mawkhar Main Road, Shillong, Mehalaya.

 

44.   

Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK), "ANNA ARIVLAYAM",  367-369, Snna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai-600 018.

 

45.   

Election Commission of India, Nirvachan Sadan, New Delhi

 

46.   

Faridabad Industries Association, Bata Chowk, Faridabad-121 001, Haryana.

 

47.   

Federation of Senior Citizens, 31/12, East Patel Nagar, New Delhi-110 008.

 

48.   

Forum for A Better Democratic Alternative, Office: B-145/146, Mittal Tower, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400 021.

 

49.   

Gandhinagar Shaher Jagrut Nagrik Parisad, 'Nakul', Plot No.282/1, Sector-7/A, Gandhinagar-382007, Gujarat.

 

50.   

Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Home Department, Itanagar.

 

51.   

Government of Chhattisgarh, Raipur-492 001, Chattisgarh.

 

52.   

Government of Haryana, Chandigarh

 

53.   

Government of Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu.

 

54.   

Government of Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal.

 

55.   

Government of Mizoram, Aizawl.

 

56.   

Government of Orissa, Law Department, Bhubaneswar.

 

57.  A

Government of Pondicherry, Pondicherry.

 

58.   

Government of Punjab, Department of General Administration, Chandigarh.

 

59.   

Government of Sikkim, Gangtok.

 

60.   

Government of Uttar Pradesh, Secretariat Annexe Bhawan, Lucknow-226 001.

 

61.   

Government of Uttaranchal, Secretariat, Rajpur Road, Dehradun.

 

62.   

Government of West Bengal, Writers' Building, Kolkata.

 

63.   

Gram Vikas Samiti Saraswatipur, Allahabad (Regd.), Office: 976/522, Rajapur, "Anand Niwas", Stanley Road, Allahabad-211002.

 

64.   

Gunijan Bhakti Trust, 4, Vandan Park, Near Rly. Station, Maninagar (East), Ahmedabad-380 008.

 

65.   

High Court Bar Association, Kohima, Nagaland.

 

66.   

High Court of Gujarat, at Sola, Ahmedabad.

 

67.   

High Court of Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu.

 

68.   

High Court of Madras, Chennai.

 

69.   

Indian Audit and Accounts Service (IAAS) Officers Association, Office of the C&AG of India, 10, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi-110 002.

 

70.   

Indian Audit and Accounts Service (IAAS) Retired Officers' Association, Chennai, No.57 (306/2), Velachery Main Road, Madipakkam, Chennai-600 091.

 

71.   

Indian National Congress, 24, Akbar Road, New Delhi-110 011.

 

72.   

Institute of Public Auditors of India, Room No.223, 2nd Floor, 'C' Wing, A.G.C.R. Building, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002.

 

73.   

Jabalpur Kayastha Sabha Jabalpur, 290, Napier Town, Jabalpur.

 

74.   

Jamia Millia Islamia, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi-110 025.

 

75.   

Kerala Consumer Service Society, "Prathibha", Ashoka Road, Kochi-682 017, Kerala.

 

76.   

Lai Autonomous District Council, Lawngtlai, Mizoram.

 

77.   

Lai Students’ Association, Lawngtlai District, Mizoram.

 

78.   

Lai Women Association, Lawngtlai District, Mizoram.

 

79.   

Lairam People Party, Lawngtlai, Mizoram.

 

80.   

Legal Aid Co-operation Centre, Head Office: 2/24A, Vidyasagar Colony, Raja S.C. Mullick Road, Kolkata-700 047.

 

81.   

Mahakoshal Chamber of Commerce and Industry, "Chamber Bhawan", Civic Centre, Marhatal, Jabalpur-482 002, Madhya Pradesh.

 

82.   

Maheshwari Sabha Delhi (Regd), C/0 M-8, Green Park (Main), New Delhi-110 016.

 

83.   

Malwa Chamber of Commerce & Industries, 182, (67-A), Tagore Complex, 2nd Floor (Dawa Bazar), M.Y.H. Road,13-14, RNT Marg, Indore-452 001.

 

84.   

Mara Autonomous District Council, Mizoram.

 

85.   

Milan Photographic Society of Jabalpur, Roop Photographers, Near 4th Bridge, Napier Town, Jabalpur-482 001, Madhya Pradesh.

 

86.   

Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Research and Education, Government of India, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

87.   

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Government of India, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.

 

88.   

Ministry of Civil Aviation, Governemnt of India, B-Block, Room No.253, Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Air Port, New Delhi-110 003

 

89.   

Ministry of Coal and Mines, Department of Mines, Government of India, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi-110001

 

90.   

Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion, Government of India, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi-110 011.

 

91.   

Ministry of Consumer Affair & Public Distribution, Department of Consumer Affairs,  Government of India, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

92.   

Ministry of Defence, Defence Research and Development Organisation, Government of India, 'B' Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110 011.

 

93.   

Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production and Supplies, Government of India,  New Delhi.

 

94.   

Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence, Government of India, New Delhi.

 

95.   

Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs, Government of India,  North Block, New Delhi-110 011.

 

96.   

Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue, Government of India, North Block, New Delhi.

 

97.   

Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Family Welfare, Government of India, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

98.   

Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of ISM and Homoeopathy, Government of India, Red Cross Road, New Delhi-110 001.

 

99.   

Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, New Delhi

 

100.             

Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of Elementary Education & Literacy, Government of India,  New Delhi-110 001.

 

101.             

Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of Women and Child Development, Government of India, New Delhi.

 

102.             

Ministry of Information Technology, Government of India, Electronics Niketan, 6, C.G.O. Complex, New Delhi-110 003.

 

103.             

Ministry of Labour, Government of India, Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110 001.

 

104.             

Ministry of Law, Justice and Company Affairs, Department of Justice, Government of India, Jaisalmer House, Mansingh Road, New Delhi.

 

105.             

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Government of India, Parliament House, New Delhi-110001.

 

106.             

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Personnel & Training, Government of India, North Block, New Delhi-110 001.

 

107.             

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Government of India, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001.

 

108.             

Ministry of Power, Government of India, Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110 001.

 

109.             

Ministry of Railways, Railway Board, Government of India, Rail Bhawan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

110.             

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Government of India, 1, Parliament Street, Parivahan Bhawan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

111.             

Ministry of Rural Development, Department of Drinking Water Supply, Government of India, 8th Floor, Paryavaran Bhavan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

 

112.             

Ministry of Science & Technology, Department of  Bio-technology, Government of India,  Block No.2, 7th Floor, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

 

113.             

Ministry of Shipping, Government of India, Parivahan Bhawan, 1, Parliament Street, New Delhi-110 001.

 

114.             

Ministry of Small Scales Industries, Government of India, Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi.

 

115.             

Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

116.             

Ministry of Steel, Government of India, Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi-110 011.

 

117.             

Ministry of Textiles, Government of India, Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi-110 011

 

118.             

Ministry of Tourism and Culture, Department of Culture, Government of India,   New Delhi-110 001.

 

119.             

Ministry of Water Resources, Government of India, Shram Shakti Bhavan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

120.             

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi-110 001.

 

121.             

Mysore Lok Swaraj Andolan and Mysore Education (Reform) Forum, Mysore.

 

122.             

Nagaland University, Kohima-797 001.

 

123.             

National Commission for Backward Classes, Government of Idia, Trikoot-1, Bhikaiji Cama Place, New Delhi-110 066.

 

124.             

National Commission for Safai Karamcharis, 'B' Wing, 4th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi-110 003.

 

125.             

National Commission for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes, 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi-110 003.

 

126.             

National Commission for Women, 4, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110 002.

 

127.             

Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India, 10, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi-110 002.

 

128.             

Rajasthan Jain Sabha,  Chaksu Ka Mandir, Jawahari Bazar, Jaipur-302 2003.

 

129.             

Rashtriya Chintak Manch, Lakshmi Bhavan, Dakshini Patliputra Colony, Patna-800 013.

 

130.             

Resources Development Institute, Hitkarni Nagar, Bhopal-462 016.

 

131.             

Rotary Club of Jabalpur South, C/o Rtn. Rakesh Trivedi, Manmohan Nagar, Damoh road, Jabalpur 482 002.

 

132.             

Samaj Kranti Aghadi[2], Central Office: Bhimnagar, Mutizapur, Distt: Akola (received 2920 responses)

 

133.             

Shoshit Samaj Party, Head Office: 327, Krishi Apartments, D-Block, Vikaspuri, New Delhi-110 018.

 

134.             

Shri Guru Ravidas Satsang Sabha, Saloh District, Una, Himachal Pradesh.

 

135.             

Shri Rajput Sabha, C-22A-C22B, Bhagwandas Road, Jaipur-302 001.

 

136.             

Shrivastava Samaj (Malaviya Kayasth), Jabalpur, 1384, Sarswati Colony, Cherital, Jabalpur-482 002, Madhya Pradesh.

 

137.             

Surya Foundation, B-3/330, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110 063.

 

138.             

Swasashan-Lao-Abhiyan, Indore.

 

139.             

Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Post Box No.8313, Deonar, Mumbai-400 088.

 

140.             

United Democratic Party, Mawlai Nonglum, Shillong-9, Mehghlaya.

 

141.            U

University Law College[3], Dharwad-580 008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.

 

 

 

INDIVIDUALS [In Alphabetical Order]

 

S/Shri

1.       

A.N. Karia,

Principal, Law College, Godhra-389 001, Gujarat.

 

2.       

A. Dutta, [E-Mail Address: abhisuchi_dutta@hotmail.com]

 

3.       

A.P. Ghosh,

9182/C-9, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110 070.

 

4.       

Adhikaranathaiar,

'Lavanya', KRRA-276, Thrivikramangalam, Thiruvananthapuram-12, Kerala.

 

5.       

Arun Hampiholi,

[E-Mail Address: ahampiholi@fchn.com]

 

6.       

Arvind Verma,

P.O. and Distt: Dumka Court, Dumka, Jharkhand-814 101.

 

7.       

Bhagirathi Mahasuar,

Iswar Ashram, Jameswar Patana Sahi, Bhubaneswar-751 002.

 

8.       

C. Kanagaraj,

No.8A, Ammaiappa Mudali Street, Royapettah, Chennai-600 014.

 

9.       

C. Venkata Ratnam,

HIG-35, Tanasha Nagar, HUDA Colony, Hyderabad-500 075,

 

10.   

Chaturanan Mishra, Former Agriculture Minister,

23, Meena Bagh, New Delhi-110 011.

 

11.   

D.B. Patil, Ex-MP,

"Sangram", Panvale Sahakari Griha Nirman Sanstha, Panvale-410 206, Distt: Raigarh.

 

12.   

Devendra Singh Guleria,

Vill: Langhana, P.O.-Tatwani, Via - Rait, Distt: Kangra, Himachal Pradesh-176 208.

 

13.   

Dhanraj Yadav,

Minister of Forest and Food Processing, Govt of Uttar Pradesh, Vidhan Bhawan, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

 

14.   

Dharm Pal,

Village: Ladoli, Tehsil - Amb, Distt.: Unna, Himachal Pradesh.

 

15.   

Dr. A.K. Awasthi,

Reader, Faculty of Law, University of Lucknow, Lucknow.

 

16.   

Dr. A.R. Biswas,

‘GAIRICK’, 18, Co-operative Road, Calcutta-700 070.

 

17.   

Dr. G. Sundaram, IAS (Retd),

'BURMA HOUSE', 33/18, 9th Street, Dr. Radhakrishnan Road, Madras.

 

18.   

Dr. J.J. Bennett,

JOBITHAM, No.9, VGP, Murphy Square, GST Road, St. Thomas Mount, Chennai-600 016.

 

19.   

Dr. Lekh Raj Khanna,

Vill and P.O.: Pandoga, Tehsil and Distt: Una, Himachal Pradesh.

 

20.   

Dr. Neeraj Srivastava,

117/N/531 (c), Saketpuri, Kaka Deo, Kanpur-208 025, UP.

 

21.   

Dr. P.D. Shenoy, Secretary, Department of Development of North Eastern Region, Government of India, New Delhi.

 

22.   

Dr. S. Bhaskaran,

183, Auta Nagar, Annamalai Nagar-608 002, Tamil Nadu.

 

23.   

Dr. Uday Narayan Singh,  Patel Colony, Cokar Chowk, Ranchi-834 001, Jharkhand.

 

24.   

E.M. Reade Syiem,  Retd Head of Khasi Department, St. Edmunds College, Shillong

 

25.   

G.C. Das,

Arunodaya Nagar, Cuttack-12, Orissa.

 

26.   

G.N. Karalay,

1509, B/1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110 070.

 

27.   

Granville Austin,

131, 11th Street, S.E., Washington, D.C.-20003.

 

28.   

Gulab Singh Rana,

S/o  Gyasi Ram Rana, Village & P.O.: Bijwasan, New Delhi-110 061.

 

29.   

H. Mari Gowda,

Dor No.456, 6th Main, I Cross, H.A.L. III Stage, Indiranagara, Bangalaore-560075.

 

30.   

H.S. Shah,

4, Vandan Park, Near Railway Station and Jain Temple, Mani Nagar (East), Ahmedabad-380008

 

31.   

H.S. Shrivastava,

Advocate, 290-D, Napier Town, Jabalpur-482 001.

 

32.   

Hemanta Naik,

Chartered Engineer & Freelance Journalist, Opp. CMC Township, Dandeli-581 325, Uttara Kannada, Karnataka.

 

33.   

Hrudananda Panda,

Advocate, Village - Derunia, Kakatpur, District-Puri, Orissa-752 119.

 

34.   

I. Mallikarjuna Sharma,

Advocate, H.No.6-3-1243/116, D. Sanjeevaiah Nagar, Hyderabad-500 082.

 

35.   

Justice Ajoy Nath Ray, 15, Panditia Place, Kolkata-700 029.

 

36.   

Justice D.K. Seth, High Court of Calcutta, Kolkata.

 

37.   

Justice Kamleshwar Nath,

"GUNJAN", C-105, Nirala Nagar, Lucknow-226 020.

 

38.   

Kamal Kumar Basu, 13/1A, Balaram Ghosh Street, Kolkatta-700 004.

 

39.   

Kulamani Mishra,

14/10, LIC Colony, P.O. Kansbahal, Distt.: Sundargarh, Orissa, Pin-770 034.

 

40.   

L.N. Kaul,

F-201, Kirti-II, Opposite P.O. - Nandanwan, Nagpur-440 009.

 

41.   

Lt. Gen. Dr. M.L. Chibber, (Retd)

'SAI SANJELA', B-29, Ground Floor, Defence Colony, New Delhi-110 024.

 

42.   

M.K. Jain, ICAS (Retd),

108, Godavari Apartments, Alaknanda, New Delhi-110 019.

 

43.   

M.L. Malhotra, IA&AS (Retd),

8, Sreshtha Vihar, I.P. Extension-II,  Delhi-110 092.

 

44.   

M.P. Premkumar,

13/1, South Mada Street, Mylapore, Chennai-600 004.

 

45.   

M.V. Joshi,

3, Meena Bagh, New Delhi-110 011.

 

46.   

Ms. C.B. Muthamma,

No.117, Indiranagar I Stage, 10th Cross Road, Bangalaore-560 038.

 

47.   

N.P. Singh, IAS (Retd),

Former Secretary to Govt. of India, C-II/45, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi-110 011.

 

48.   

N.S. Hanspal,

K-6, Industrial Area-1, Sultanpur Road, Rae Bareli-229 010, U.P.

 

49.   

Nanjundiah,

Senior Operations Adviser (Retd), World Bank [E-Mail address - nanju@eth.net]

 

50.   

Neeraj Vegad,

1836, Wright Town, Jabalpur-482 002.

 

51.   

P.K. Dave, IAS (Retd),

14, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110 057.

 

52.   

P.M. Vasudev,

6, Lakeside Residency, 4, Annaswamy Mudaliar Road, Bangalore-560 042.

 

53.   

P.R.V. Raja,

'Jyotis', Mavelikkara Road, Pandalam-689 501

 

54.   

P.V. Maiya,

702, Siddhachal III, Pokharan Road-2, Thane West-400 607.

 

55.   

Prof. Madan M. Sankhdher,

89, Vaishali, Pitampura, Delhi-110 034.

 

56.   

Prof. R.R. Singh,

Director Tata Institute of Social Sciences, P. Box No.8313, Deonar, Mumbai-400 088.

 

57.   

Prof. S.K. Bhatnagar,

Dean, School for Legal Studies & HoD Human Rights, Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Vidya Vihar, Rae Bareli Road, Lucknow-226 025.

 

58.   

R.B. Guttal,

Advocate, High Court of Karnataka, No.148, 11th 'C' Cross, Behind G.D. Naidu hall, West of Chord Road, Bangalaore-560 086.

 

59.   

R.K. Udeshi,

54, Shankar Kutir, 19, T.V. Chidambaran Marg, SION (E), Mumbai-400 022.

 

60.   

R.K.A. Subrahmanya,

[E-Mail Address: ssanantha@yahoo.com]

 

61.   

R.S. Khanna, IAS (Retd),

4/9, Arera Colony, Bhopal-462 016.

 

62.   

Ramapati Mishra,

"Kapil Niwas", Park Road Dakshin, Kadamkuan, Patna-800 003.

 

63.   

Ramesh Kumar Gandhie,

Legal Adviser, 'JASODA', 156/B-2, Hadapsar, Pune-411 028, Maharashtra.

 

64.   

S. Jayachandran Nair,

T.C.15/1844, Behind Centre Plaza, Vazhuthacaud, Trivandrum-695 014.

 

65.   

S. Rajagopalan,

MF4/320, Vrindhavan Colony, Pattom, Trivandrum-695 004.

 

66.   

S.A. Chari,

Advocate, High Court Buildings, Hyderabad-500 266.

 

67.   

S.B. Ram,

Advocate, High Court of Allahabad, Baudhayan 60-C/3A, Jaundhval, Taelierganj, Allahabad, U.P.

 

68.   

S.D. Verma,

Advocte, 1966, Type-III, N.H.IV, N.I.T., Faridabad.

 

69.   

S.M. Krishnatry, IAS (Retd),

146, Mandakini Enclave, New Delhi-110 019.

 

70.   

S.S. Chattopadhyay,

Secretary, Ministry of Urban Development and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi-110011.

 

71.   

Satya Prakash Malaviya, Former Union Minister,

D-503,  Anand Lok Housing Society, Purvasha, Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi-110 091.

 

72.   

Sudhir Chopra, Joint Director, Defence Estates, Ministry of Defence, North East, Bunglow Cantt N0.33, Shillong Cantt., Shillong-1.

 

73.   

Syed Shahabuddin, Ex-MP,

President, N-44, Abul Fazal Enclave, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi-110 025.

 

74.   

T. Sethumadhavan,

Budget Advisor, Budget Directorate, Ministry of Finance & National Economy, P.O. Box No.333, Manama, Bahrain.

 

75.   

Tapan K. Banerjee,

26-A, Maharaja Tagore Road, Kolkata-700 031.

 

76.   

Thatchema Chinzah, IA&AS (Retd), Shillong

77.   

Uday Krishna Narayana Tetarway,

Sheopur, Mahendru, Patna-800 006.

 

78.   

Uday Singh,

Teacher, A-111/1, West Vinod Nagar, Delhi-110 092.

 

79.   

Umesh Kumar,

Former Joint Secretary, Vishwa Hindu Parishad, Mahanagar, Muzaffarpur, Bihar.

 

80.   

V. Ramanathan,

"Thiruvengadam", 47, Kasturi Ranga Road, Alwarpet, Chennai-600 018

 

81.   

V. Ramanathan,

DENTALITES, T.D. Road, Ernakulam-682011.

 

82.   

V.S. Srinivasan,

4A, IIIrd Cross Street, Ganesh Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai-91.

 

83.   

Yudhvir Singh Chauhan,

Advocate, Bar Library No.1, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi-110 001.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



[1] 334 responses received.

[2] 2920 responses received.

[3] 24 responses received.